Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wendlingen am Neckar, GermanyWendlingen am NeckarGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inWendlingen am Neckar Germany

What day is it in Wendlingen am Neckar right now?

Monday (May 17, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Wendlingen am Neckar to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Wendlingen am Neckar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Wendlingen am Neckar
Today, May 17, 2021

Sunrise Wendlingen am Neckar

Sunrise

5:38 am

Local time
Sunset Wendlingen am Neckar

Sunset

8:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vendlingen
  • Vendlingen am Nekar
  • Vendlingen-am-Nekkar
  • Wendlingen
  • fndlynghn
  • nei ka he pan wen de lin gen
  • wndlyngn an dr nka
  • Вендлинген ам Некар
  • Вендлинген-ам-Неккар
  • Вендлінген
  • Նեքարի Վենդլինգեն
  • فندلينغن
  • وندلینگن آن در نکا
  • 内卡河畔文德林根

Country

Wendlingen am Neckar is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

15,728 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Wendlingen am Neckar (Regierungsbezirk Stuttgart, Baden-Württemberg)

Stuttgart ... 21 km
Karlsruhe ... 87 km
Mannheim ... 116 km
Augsburg ... 127 km
Strasbourg ... 131 km
Zürich ... 158 km
Nürnberg ... 162 km
Wiesbaden ... 180 km
Munich ... 186 km
Bonn ... 292 km
Köln ... 316 km
Wuppertal ... 336 km
Dortmund ... 349 km
Düsseldorf ... 350 km
Aachen ... 351 km
Milan ... 354 km
Bochum ... 355 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 358 km
Essen ... 361 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 362 km
Mönchengladbach ... 363 km
Duisburg ... 369 km
Bielefeld ... 376 km
Leipzig ... 379 km
Münster ... 389 km
Hannover ... 408 km
Turin ... 419 km
Prague ... 433 km
Dresden ... 437 km