Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Denkendorf, GermanyDenkendorfGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inDenkendorf Germany

What day is it in Denkendorf right now?

Thursday (May 6, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Denkendorf to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Denkendorf

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Denkendorf
Today, May 6, 2021

Sunrise Denkendorf

Sunrise

5:53 am

Local time
Sunset Denkendorf

Sunset

8:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Denkendorf Kr.Esslingen

Country

Denkendorf is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

10,357 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Denkendorf (Regierungsbezirk Stuttgart, Baden-Württemberg)

Stuttgart ... 15 km
Karlsruhe ... 81 km
Mannheim ... 111 km
Strasbourg ... 127 km
Augsburg ... 132 km
Zürich ... 159 km
Nürnberg ... 164 km
Wiesbaden ... 175 km
Munich ... 191 km
Bonn ... 287 km
Köln ... 311 km
Wuppertal ... 331 km
Dortmund ... 344 km
Düsseldorf ... 345 km
Aachen ... 346 km
Bochum ... 350 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 354 km
Essen ... 356 km
Milan ... 356 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 357 km
Mönchengladbach ... 358 km
Duisburg ... 364 km
Bielefeld ... 373 km
Leipzig ... 380 km
Münster ... 384 km
Hannover ... 406 km
Turin ... 420 km
Prague ... 437 km
Dresden ... 439 km