Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Schwaikheim, GermanySchwaikheimGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inSchwaikheim Germany

What day is it in Schwaikheim right now?

Monday (May 17, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Schwaikheim to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Schwaikheim

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Schwaikheim
Today, May 17, 2021

Sunrise Schwaikheim

Sunrise

5:37 am

Local time
Sunset Schwaikheim

Sunset

9:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Shvajkgajm
  • Shvajkkhajm
  • shi wei ke hai mu
  • Швайкгайм
  • Швайкхайм
  • Швајкхајм
  • 施魏克海姆

Country

Schwaikheim is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

9,295 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Schwaikheim (Regierungsbezirk Stuttgart, Baden-Württemberg)

Stuttgart ... 18 km
Karlsruhe ... 77 km
Mannheim ... 98 km
Strasbourg ... 133 km
Augsburg ... 136 km
Nürnberg ... 153 km
Wiesbaden ... 160 km
Zürich ... 179 km
Munich ... 196 km
Bonn ... 273 km
Köln ... 297 km
Wuppertal ... 316 km
Dortmund ... 327 km
Düsseldorf ... 330 km
Bochum ... 334 km
Aachen ... 335 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 338 km
Essen ... 340 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 341 km
Mönchengladbach ... 345 km
Duisburg ... 349 km
Bielefeld ... 354 km
Leipzig ... 364 km
Münster ... 367 km
Milan ... 376 km
Hannover ... 386 km
Dresden ... 425 km
Prague ... 427 km
Turin ... 440 km