Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Großbottwar, GermanyGroßbottwarGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inGroßbottwar Germany

What day is it in Großbottwar right now?

Sunday (May 16, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Großbottwar to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Großbottwar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Großbottwar
Today, May 16, 2021

Sunrise Großbottwar

Sunrise

5:38 am

Local time
Sunset Großbottwar

Sunset

8:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Grosbottvar
  • Grosbotvar
  • Grossbottwar
  • Großbottwar
  • da bo te wa er
  • ghrwsbwtfar
  • grsbwtwar
  • Гросботвар
  • Гросботтвар
  • غروسبوتفار
  • گرسبوتوار
  • 大博特瓦尔

Country

Großbottwar is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

8,294 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Großbottwar (Regierungsbezirk Stuttgart, Baden-Württemberg)

Stuttgart ... 26 km
Karlsruhe ... 72 km
Mannheim ... 86 km
Strasbourg ... 133 km
Wiesbaden ... 146 km
Augsburg ... 146 km
Nürnberg ... 152 km
Zürich ... 190 km
Munich ... 206 km
Bonn ... 260 km
Köln ... 284 km
Wuppertal ... 302 km
Dortmund ... 313 km
Düsseldorf ... 317 km
Bochum ... 320 km
Aachen ... 323 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 324 km
Essen ... 326 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 327 km
Mönchengladbach ... 332 km
Duisburg ... 336 km
Bielefeld ... 340 km
Münster ... 352 km
Leipzig ... 357 km
Hannover ... 373 km
Milan ... 390 km
Dresden ... 422 km
Prague ... 428 km
Brussels ... 445 km