Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lauffen am Neckar, GermanyLauffen am NeckarGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inLauffen am Neckar Germany

What day is it in Lauffen am Neckar right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Lauffen am Neckar to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Lauffen am Neckar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Lauffen am Neckar
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Lauffen am Neckar

Sunrise

5:51 am

Local time
Sunset Lauffen am Neckar

Sunset

8:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Laufen am Nekar
  • Laufen na Nekaru
  • Lauffen
  • Lauffen am Neckar
  • Lauffen-am-Nekkar
  • Laviacum
  • lawfn am nka
  • lawfn am nykar
  • nei ka he pan lao fen
  • Лауфен ам Некар
  • Лауфен на Некару
  • Лауффен-ам-Неккар
  • لاوفن آم نيكار
  • لاوفن آم نکا
  • ラウフェン・アム・ネッカー
  • 内卡河畔劳芬

Country

Lauffen am Neckar is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

11,068 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Lauffen am Neckar (Regierungsbezirk Stuttgart, Baden-Württemberg)

Stuttgart ... 33 km
Karlsruhe ... 60 km
Mannheim ... 71 km
Strasbourg ... 125 km
Wiesbaden ... 133 km
Augsburg ... 161 km
Nürnberg ... 161 km
Zürich ... 194 km
Munich ... 220 km
Bonn ... 246 km
Köln ... 270 km
Wuppertal ... 289 km
Dortmund ... 301 km
Düsseldorf ... 303 km
Bochum ... 307 km
Aachen ... 309 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 311 km
Essen ... 313 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 314 km
Mönchengladbach ... 318 km
Duisburg ... 322 km
Bielefeld ... 330 km
Münster ... 341 km
Leipzig ... 359 km
Hannover ... 366 km
Milan ... 398 km
Dresden ... 427 km
Brussels ... 431 km
Prague ... 437 km