Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Neuenstadt am Kocher, GermanyNeuenstadt am KocherGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inNeuenstadt am Kocher Germany

What day is it in Neuenstadt am Kocher right now?

Thursday (May 6, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Neuenstadt am Kocher to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Neuenstadt am Kocher

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Neuenstadt am Kocher
Today, May 6, 2021

Sunrise Neuenstadt am Kocher

Sunrise

5:52 am

Local time
Sunset Neuenstadt am Kocher

Sunset

8:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Burg Neuenstadt
  • Neuenstadt
  • Neuenstadt am Kocher
  • Noenshtadt-am-Kokher
  • Nojenshtadt-am-Kokher
  • Nojenshtat am Kokher
  • nuo yi en si ta te a mu ke hei er
  • nwynshtat am kwkhr
  • Нойенштадт-ам-Кохер
  • Ноєнштадт-ам-Кохер
  • Нојенштат ам Кохер
  • نوينشتات آم كوخر
  • نوین‌اشتات آم کوخر
  • ノイエンシュタット・アム・コッハー
  • 诺伊恩斯塔特阿姆科黑尔

Country

Neuenstadt am Kocher is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

9,312 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Neuenstadt am Kocher (Regierungsbezirk Stuttgart, Baden-Württemberg)

Stuttgart ... 52 km
Mannheim ... 75 km
Karlsruhe ... 79 km
Wiesbaden ... 128 km
Nürnberg ... 142 km
Strasbourg ... 146 km
Augsburg ... 158 km
Zürich ... 215 km
Munich ... 217 km
Bonn ... 244 km
Köln ... 267 km
Wuppertal ... 283 km
Dortmund ... 292 km
Düsseldorf ... 300 km
Bochum ... 300 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 304 km
Essen ... 307 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 308 km
Aachen ... 311 km
Bielefeld ... 315 km
Mönchengladbach ... 316 km
Duisburg ... 318 km
Münster ... 330 km
Leipzig ... 336 km
Hannover ... 347 km
Dresden ... 406 km
Milan ... 415 km
Prague ... 418 km
Bremen ... 425 km