Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ingelfingen, GermanyIngelfingenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inIngelfingen Germany

What day is it in Ingelfingen right now?

Wednesday (August 17, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Ingelfingen to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Ingelfingen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ingelfingen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Ingelfingen
Today, August 17, 2022

Sunrise Ingelfingen

Sunrise

6:15 am

Local time
Sunset Ingelfingen

Sunset

8:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ingel'fingen
  • Ingelfingen
  • anghlfynghn
  • aynglfyngl
  • ingerufingen
  • yin ge er fen gen
  • Інгельфінген
  • Ингелфинген
  • Ингельфинген
  • إنغلفينغن
  • اینگلفینگل
  • インゲルフィンゲン
  • 因格尔芬根

Country

Ingelfingen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

5,914 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ingelfingen (Regierungsbezirk Stuttgart, Baden-Württemberg)

Stuttgart ... 69 km
Mannheim ... 98 km
Karlsruhe ... 105 km
Nürnberg ... 116 km
Wiesbaden ... 142 km
Augsburg ... 143 km
Strasbourg ... 172 km
Munich ... 201 km
Zürich ... 231 km
Bonn ... 259 km
Köln ... 282 km
Wuppertal ... 295 km
Dortmund ... 300 km
Bochum ... 310 km
Leipzig ... 313 km
Düsseldorf ... 313 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 313 km
Bielefeld ... 314 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 318 km
Essen ... 318 km
Aachen ... 329 km
Duisburg ... 330 km
Mönchengladbach ... 331 km
Münster ... 335 km
Hannover ... 338 km
Dresden ... 380 km
Prague ... 392 km
Bremen ... 421 km
Milan ... 424 km