Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Adelsheim, GermanyAdelsheimGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inAdelsheim Germany

What day is it in Adelsheim right now?

Tuesday (May 11, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Adelsheim to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Adelsheim

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Adelsheim
Today, May 11, 2021

Sunrise Adelsheim

Sunrise

5:43 am

Local time
Sunset Adelsheim

Sunset

8:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Adel'sgajm
  • Adel'skhajm
  • Adelshaym
  • Adelsheim
  • Adelskhajm
  • a de er si hai mu
  • aderusuhaimu
  • adlshaym
  • Аделсхајм
  • Адельсгайм
  • Адельсхайм
  • آدلسهايم
  • آدلسهایم
  • アーデルスハイム
  • 阿德尔斯海姆

Country

Adelsheim is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

5,536 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Adelsheim (Karlsruhe Region, Baden-Württemberg)

Stuttgart ... 71 km
Mannheim ... 75 km
Karlsruhe ... 91 km
Wiesbaden ... 119 km
Nürnberg ... 135 km
Strasbourg ... 160 km
Augsburg ... 166 km
Munich ... 224 km
Zürich ... 234 km
Bonn ... 236 km
Köln ... 259 km
Wuppertal ... 272 km
Dortmund ... 279 km
Bochum ... 288 km
Düsseldorf ... 290 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 292 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 296 km
Essen ... 296 km
Bielefeld ... 298 km
Aachen ... 305 km
Duisburg ... 307 km
Mönchengladbach ... 307 km
Münster ... 316 km
Leipzig ... 320 km
Hannover ... 328 km
Dresden ... 393 km
Bremen ... 407 km
Prague ... 410 km
Milan ... 434 km