Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Möckmühl, GermanyMöckmühlGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inMöckmühl Germany

What day is it in Möckmühl right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Möckmühl to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Möckmühl

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Möckmühl
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Möckmühl

Sunrise

5:50 am

Local time
Sunset Möckmühl

Sunset

8:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mekmil
  • Mekmjul'
  • Mjokmjul'
  • Mockmuhl
  • Moeckmuehl
  • Möckmühl
  • mekkumyuru
  • mo ke mi he er
  • mwkmwl
  • Мекмил
  • Мекмюль
  • Мёкмюль
  • موكمول
  • موکمول
  • メックミュール
  • 默克米赫尔

Country

Möckmühl is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

8,304 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Möckmühl (Regierungsbezirk Stuttgart, Baden-Württemberg)

Stuttgart ... 62 km
Mannheim ... 74 km
Karlsruhe ... 84 km
Wiesbaden ... 122 km
Nürnberg ... 139 km
Strasbourg ... 153 km
Augsburg ... 162 km
Munich ... 221 km
Zürich ... 225 km
Bonn ... 239 km
Köln ... 262 km
Wuppertal ... 277 km
Dortmund ... 285 km
Bochum ... 293 km
Düsseldorf ... 294 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 297 km
Essen ... 301 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 301 km
Bielefeld ... 306 km
Aachen ... 307 km
Mönchengladbach ... 311 km
Duisburg ... 312 km
Münster ... 322 km
Leipzig ... 328 km
Hannover ... 337 km
Dresden ... 399 km
Prague ... 414 km
Bremen ... 415 km
Milan ... 425 km