Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bretzfeld, GermanyBretzfeldGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inBretzfeld Germany

What day is it in Bretzfeld right now?

Sunday (May 9, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Bretzfeld to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bretzfeld

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Bretzfeld
Today, May 9, 2021

Sunrise Bretzfeld

Sunrise

5:47 am

Local time
Sunset Bretzfeld

Sunset

8:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Brecfel'd
  • Brecfeld
  • Bretcfel'd
  • Bretzfeld
  • bu lei ci fei er de
  • burettsuferuto
  • Бретцфельд
  • Брецфелд
  • Брецфельд
  • ブレッツフェルト
  • 布雷茨费尔德

Country

Bretzfeld is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

12,162 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bretzfeld (Regierungsbezirk Stuttgart, Baden-Württemberg)

Stuttgart ... 49 km
Karlsruhe ... 85 km
Mannheim ... 85 km
Nürnberg ... 135 km
Wiesbaden ... 138 km
Augsburg ... 147 km
Strasbourg ... 151 km
Munich ... 206 km
Zürich ... 212 km
Bonn ... 254 km
Köln ... 278 km
Wuppertal ... 293 km
Dortmund ... 302 km
Bochum ... 310 km
Düsseldorf ... 310 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 314 km
Essen ... 317 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 318 km
Aachen ... 321 km
Bielefeld ... 323 km
Mönchengladbach ... 326 km
Duisburg ... 328 km
Leipzig ... 334 km
Münster ... 339 km
Hannover ... 352 km
Dresden ... 401 km
Milan ... 410 km
Prague ... 411 km
Bremen ... 432 km