Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Oedheim, GermanyOedheimGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inOedheim Germany

What day is it in Oedheim right now?

Thursday (May 6, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Oedheim to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Oedheim

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Oedheim
Today, May 6, 2021

Sunrise Oedheim

Sunrise

5:52 am

Local time
Sunset Oedheim

Sunset

8:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Edgajm
  • Edkhajm
  • Ehdkhajm
  • Oedheim
  • ao ai de hai mu
  • etohaimu
  • Едгайм
  • Едхајм
  • Эдхайм
  • エートハイム
  • 奥埃德海姆

Country

Oedheim is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

5,921 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Oedheim (Regierungsbezirk Stuttgart, Baden-Württemberg)

Stuttgart ... 51 km
Mannheim ... 69 km
Karlsruhe ... 73 km
Wiesbaden ... 123 km
Strasbourg ... 141 km
Nürnberg ... 148 km
Augsburg ... 163 km
Zürich ... 214 km
Munich ... 222 km
Bonn ... 239 km
Köln ... 262 km
Wuppertal ... 279 km
Dortmund ... 289 km
Düsseldorf ... 295 km
Bochum ... 296 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 300 km
Essen ... 303 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 304 km
Aachen ... 305 km
Mönchengladbach ... 311 km
Bielefeld ... 313 km
Duisburg ... 313 km
Münster ... 327 km
Leipzig ... 340 km
Hannover ... 347 km
Dresden ... 411 km
Milan ... 416 km
Bremen ... 424 km
Prague ... 424 km