Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nordheim, GermanyNordheimGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inNordheim Germany

What day is it in Nordheim right now?

Thursday (May 6, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Nordheim to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Nordheim

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Nordheim
Today, May 6, 2021

Sunrise Nordheim

Sunrise

5:53 am

Local time
Sunset Nordheim

Sunset

8:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nordgajm
  • Nordheim
  • Nordkhajm
  • norutohaimu
  • Нордгайм
  • Нордхайм
  • Нордхајм
  • ノルトハイム

Country

Nordheim is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

7,440 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Nordheim (Regierungsbezirk Stuttgart, Baden-Württemberg)

Stuttgart ... 37 km
Karlsruhe ... 59 km
Mannheim ... 68 km
Strasbourg ... 125 km
Wiesbaden ... 129 km
Nürnberg ... 161 km
Augsburg ... 164 km
Zürich ... 198 km
Munich ... 224 km
Bonn ... 242 km
Köln ... 266 km
Wuppertal ... 285 km
Dortmund ... 297 km
Düsseldorf ... 300 km
Bochum ... 303 km
Aachen ... 305 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 307 km
Essen ... 309 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 310 km
Mönchengladbach ... 314 km
Duisburg ... 318 km
Bielefeld ... 326 km
Münster ... 337 km
Leipzig ... 358 km
Hannover ... 363 km
Milan ... 401 km
Dresden ... 427 km
Brussels ... 428 km
Prague ... 437 km