Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Flein, GermanyFleinGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inFlein Germany

What day is it in Flein right now?

Monday (May 17, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Flein to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Flein

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Flein
Today, May 17, 2021

Sunrise Flein

Sunrise

5:37 am

Local time
Sunset Flein

Sunset

9:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Flajn
  • Flein
  • Fljajn
  • fu lai yin
  • furain
  • Флайн
  • Флајн
  • Фляйн
  • フライン
  • 弗莱因

Country

Flein is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

6,558 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Flein (Regierungsbezirk Stuttgart, Baden-Württemberg)

Stuttgart ... 36 km
Karlsruhe ... 66 km
Mannheim ... 74 km
Strasbourg ... 131 km
Wiesbaden ... 133 km
Nürnberg ... 155 km
Augsburg ... 158 km
Zürich ... 199 km
Munich ... 217 km
Bonn ... 247 km
Köln ... 271 km
Wuppertal ... 289 km
Dortmund ... 300 km
Düsseldorf ... 304 km
Bochum ... 307 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 311 km
Aachen ... 311 km
Essen ... 313 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 314 km
Mönchengladbach ... 319 km
Duisburg ... 323 km
Bielefeld ... 327 km
Münster ... 340 km
Leipzig ... 353 km
Hannover ... 362 km
Milan ... 401 km
Dresden ... 421 km
Prague ... 431 km
Brussels ... 434 km