Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Gundelsheim, GermanyGundelsheimGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inGundelsheim Germany

What day is it in Gundelsheim right now?

Thursday (May 6, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Gundelsheim to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Gundelsheim

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Gundelsheim
Today, May 6, 2021

Sunrise Gundelsheim

Sunrise

5:52 am

Local time
Sunset Gundelsheim

Sunset

8:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gundel'skhajm
  • Gundelsheim
  • Gundelskhajm
  • gunderusuhaimu
  • gwndlzhaym badn-wwrtmbrg
  • Гунделсхајм
  • Гундельсхайм
  • گوندلزهایم، بادن-وورتمبرگ
  • グンデルスハイム

Country

Gundelsheim is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

7,551 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Gundelsheim (Regierungsbezirk Stuttgart, Baden-Württemberg)

Stuttgart ... 56 km
Mannheim ... 60 km
Karlsruhe ... 68 km
Wiesbaden ... 115 km
Strasbourg ... 137 km
Nürnberg ... 155 km
Augsburg ... 172 km
Zürich ... 217 km
Bonn ... 230 km
Munich ... 231 km
Köln ... 254 km
Wuppertal ... 271 km
Dortmund ... 281 km
Düsseldorf ... 287 km
Bochum ... 288 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 292 km
Essen ... 295 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 295 km
Aachen ... 296 km
Mönchengladbach ... 302 km
Duisburg ... 305 km
Bielefeld ... 307 km
Münster ... 320 km
Leipzig ... 343 km
Hannover ... 343 km
Dresden ... 415 km
Bremen ... 419 km
Milan ... 421 km
Brussels ... 422 km