Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bammental, GermanyBammentalGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inBammental Germany

What day is it in Bammental right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Bammental to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bammental

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Bammental
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Bammental

Sunrise

5:52 am

Local time
Sunset Bammental

Sunset

8:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bamental
  • Bammemtal
  • Bammental
  • Bammental'
  • Bammenthal
  • ba men ta er
  • banmentaru
  • Баментал
  • Бамменталь
  • バンメンタール
  • 巴门塔尔

Country

Bammental is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

6,493 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bammental (Karlsruhe Region, Baden-Württemberg)

Mannheim ... 29 km
Karlsruhe ... 49 km
Stuttgart ... 71 km
Wiesbaden ... 91 km
Strasbourg ... 119 km
Nürnberg ... 185 km
Augsburg ... 202 km
Bonn ... 203 km
Zürich ... 220 km
Köln ... 227 km
Wuppertal ... 247 km
Dortmund ... 260 km
Düsseldorf ... 261 km
Munich ... 261 km
Bochum ... 266 km
Aachen ... 267 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 269 km
Essen ... 271 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 273 km
Mönchengladbach ... 275 km
Duisburg ... 280 km
Bielefeld ... 296 km
Münster ... 302 km
Hannover ... 341 km
Leipzig ... 361 km
Brussels ... 391 km
Antwerpen ... 406 km
Bremen ... 410 km
Utrecht ... 420 km