Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Oftersheim, GermanyOftersheimGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inOftersheim Germany

What day is it in Oftersheim right now?

Sunday (May 9, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Oftersheim to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Oftersheim

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Oftersheim
Today, May 9, 2021

Sunrise Oftersheim

Sunrise

5:50 am

Local time
Sunset Oftersheim

Sunset

8:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Oftersgajm
  • Ofterskhajm
  • ao fu te er si hai mu
  • ofutasuhaimu
  • Офтерсгайм
  • Офтерсхайм
  • Офтерсхајм
  • オフタースハイム
  • 奥夫特尔斯海姆

Country

Oftersheim is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

10,100 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Oftersheim (Karlsruhe Region, Baden-Württemberg)

Mannheim ... 17 km
Karlsruhe ... 42 km
Stuttgart ... 80 km
Wiesbaden ... 84 km
Strasbourg ... 109 km
Bonn ... 192 km
Nürnberg ... 200 km
Augsburg ... 216 km
Köln ... 217 km
Zürich ... 220 km
Wuppertal ... 238 km
Düsseldorf ... 251 km
Dortmund ... 253 km
Aachen ... 254 km
Bochum ... 258 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 261 km
Essen ... 263 km
Mönchengladbach ... 264 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 264 km
Duisburg ... 270 km
Munich ... 275 km
Bielefeld ... 294 km
Münster ... 296 km
Hannover ... 344 km
Leipzig ... 373 km
Brussels ... 377 km
Antwerpen ... 392 km
Utrecht ... 409 km
Bremen ... 409 km