Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hambrücken, GermanyHambrückenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inHambrücken Germany

What day is it in Hambrücken right now?

Monday (August 8, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Hambrücken to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Hambrücken to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hambrücken

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Hambrücken
Today, August 8, 2022

Sunrise Hambrücken

Sunrise

6:07 am

Local time
Sunset Hambrücken

Sunset

8:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gambrjukken
  • Hambruecken
  • Hambrücken
  • Khambriken
  • Khambrjuken
  • han bu lu ken
  • Гамбрюккен
  • Хамбрикен
  • Хамбрюкен
  • 汉布吕肯

Country

Hambrücken is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

5,302 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hambrücken (Karlsruhe Region, Baden-Württemberg)

Karlsruhe ... 23 km
Mannheim ... 34 km
Stuttgart ... 68 km
Strasbourg ... 93 km
Wiesbaden ... 101 km
Zürich ... 201 km
Nürnberg ... 206 km
Bonn ... 206 km
Augsburg ... 210 km
Köln ... 231 km
Wuppertal ... 254 km
Aachen ... 263 km
Düsseldorf ... 265 km
Munich ... 269 km
Dortmund ... 270 km
Bochum ... 274 km
Mönchengladbach ... 277 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 277 km
Essen ... 278 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 280 km
Duisburg ... 285 km
Bielefeld ... 313 km
Münster ... 314 km
Hannover ... 363 km
Brussels ... 382 km
Leipzig ... 388 km
Antwerpen ... 400 km
Milan ... 414 km
Utrecht ... 421 km