Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Rülzheim, GermanyRülzheimGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inRülzheim Germany

What day is it in Rülzheim right now?

Friday (August 12, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Rülzheim to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Rülzheim to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Rülzheim

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Rülzheim
Today, August 12, 2022

Sunrise Rülzheim

Sunrise

6:14 am

Local time
Sunset Rülzheim

Sunset

8:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ruelzheim
  • Rülzheim

Country

Rülzheim is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

7,917 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Rülzheim (Rheinland-Pfalz)

Karlsruhe ... 19 km
Mannheim ... 40 km
Strasbourg ... 77 km
Stuttgart ... 82 km
Wiesbaden ... 103 km
Zürich ... 198 km
Bonn ... 199 km
Köln ... 224 km
Nürnberg ... 226 km
Augsburg ... 226 km
Wuppertal ... 249 km
Aachen ... 252 km
Düsseldorf ... 258 km
Dortmund ... 269 km
Mönchengladbach ... 269 km
Bochum ... 271 km
Essen ... 274 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 274 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 276 km
Duisburg ... 279 km
Munich ... 286 km
Münster ... 314 km
Bielefeld ... 318 km
Brussels ... 367 km
Hannover ... 373 km
Antwerpen ... 386 km
Leipzig ... 406 km
Utrecht ... 411 km
Milan ... 413 km