Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hagenbach, GermanyHagenbachGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inHagenbach Germany

What day is it in Hagenbach right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Hagenbach to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hagenbach

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Hagenbach
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Hagenbach

Sunrise

5:55 am

Local time
Sunset Hagenbach

Sunset

8:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Khagenbakh
  • a rang ba ke
  • haghnbakh
  • hagnbakh
  • Хагенбах
  • هاغنباخ
  • هاگنباخ
  • 阿让巴克

Country

Hagenbach is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

5,495 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hagenbach (Rheinland-Pfalz)

Karlsruhe ... 13 km
Mannheim ... 55 km
Strasbourg ... 63 km
Stuttgart ... 79 km
Wiesbaden ... 118 km
Zürich ... 184 km
Bonn ... 211 km
Augsburg ... 224 km
Nürnberg ... 232 km
Köln ... 236 km
Aachen ... 260 km
Wuppertal ... 262 km
Düsseldorf ... 270 km
Mönchengladbach ... 279 km
Dortmund ... 282 km
Munich ... 284 km
Bochum ... 284 km
Essen ... 287 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 287 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 289 km
Duisburg ... 292 km
Münster ... 328 km
Bielefeld ... 333 km
Brussels ... 372 km
Hannover ... 388 km
Antwerpen ... 392 km
Milan ... 398 km
Leipzig ... 418 km
Utrecht ... 421 km