Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sinzheim, GermanySinzheimGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inSinzheim Germany

What day is it in Sinzheim right now?

Thursday (May 6, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Sinzheim to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sinzheim

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Sinzheim
Today, May 6, 2021

Sunrise Sinzheim

Sunrise

5:58 am

Local time
Sunset Sinzheim

Sunset

8:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Zincgajm
  • Zinckhajm
  • xin ci hai mu
  • Зинцхайм
  • Зинцхајм
  • Зінцгайм
  • 辛茨海姆

Country

Sinzheim is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

11,078 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sinzheim (Karlsruhe Region, Baden-Württemberg)

Karlsruhe ... 33 km
Strasbourg ... 40 km
Stuttgart ... 81 km
Mannheim ... 84 km
Wiesbaden ... 145 km
Zürich ... 158 km
Augsburg ... 223 km
Bonn ... 233 km
Nürnberg ... 245 km
Köln ... 258 km
Aachen ... 277 km
Munich ... 282 km
Wuppertal ... 286 km
Düsseldorf ... 293 km
Mönchengladbach ... 300 km
Dortmund ... 308 km
Bochum ... 309 km
Essen ... 310 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 312 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 314 km
Duisburg ... 314 km
Münster ... 355 km
Bielefeld ... 361 km
Milan ... 373 km
Brussels ... 382 km
Antwerpen ... 405 km
Turin ... 409 km
Hannover ... 416 km
Lyon ... 426 km