Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Haguenau, FranceHaguenauFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inHaguenau France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Haguenau to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Haguenau

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Haguenau
Today, June 26, 2019

Sunrise Haguenau

Sunrise

5:26 am

Local time
Sunset Haguenau

Sunset

9:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ageno
  • Agenu
  • Agijeno
  • Agno
  • Ankno
  • Hagenau
  • Haguenau
  • Hawenau
  • Hàwenau
  • a gai nuo
  • ageuno
  • agno
  • agnw
  • aguno
  • haghwynaw
  • Αγκνώ
  • Агено
  • Агену
  • Агијено
  • Агно
  • אגנו
  • اگنو
  • هاغويناو
  • აგნო
  • アグノー
  • 阿盖诺
  • 아그노

Country

Haguenau is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

38,721 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Haguenau (Département du Bas-Rhin, Alsace-Champagne-Ardenne-Lorraine)

Strasbourg ... 26 km
Karlsruhe ... 54 km
Mannheim ... 94 km
Stuttgart ... 111 km
Wiesbaden ... 145 km
Zürich ... 171 km
Bonn ... 219 km
Köln ... 243 km
Augsburg ... 254 km
Aachen ... 256 km
Nürnberg ... 273 km
Wuppertal ... 275 km
Düsseldorf ... 277 km
Mönchengladbach ... 283 km
Bochum ... 297 km
Essen ... 298 km
Dortmund ... 299 km
Duisburg ... 300 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 300 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 301 km
München ... 312 km
Münster ... 347 km
Brussels ... 355 km
Bielefeld ... 359 km
Antwerpen ... 379 km
Milano ... 386 km
Lyon ... 412 km
Turin ... 413 km
Utrecht ... 419 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries