Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kuppenheim, GermanyKuppenheimGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inKuppenheim Germany

What day is it in Kuppenheim right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Kuppenheim to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kuppenheim

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Kuppenheim
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Kuppenheim

Sunrise

5:56 am

Local time
Sunset Kuppenheim

Sunset

8:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cuppenheim
  • Kupenkhajm
  • Kuppengajm
  • Kuppenheim
  • Kuppenkhajm
  • ku peng hai mu
  • kwbnhaym
  • kwpnhaym
  • Купенхајм
  • Куппенгайм
  • Куппенхайм
  • كوبنهايم
  • کوپنهایم
  • 库彭海姆

Country

Kuppenheim is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

7,533 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kuppenheim (Karlsruhe Region, Baden-Württemberg)

Karlsruhe ... 24 km
Strasbourg ... 49 km
Stuttgart ... 74 km
Mannheim ... 75 km
Wiesbaden ... 139 km
Zürich ... 163 km
Augsburg ... 218 km
Bonn ... 230 km
Nürnberg ... 237 km
Köln ... 255 km
Aachen ... 276 km
Munich ... 277 km
Wuppertal ... 282 km
Düsseldorf ... 289 km
Mönchengladbach ... 298 km
Dortmund ... 303 km
Bochum ... 304 km
Essen ... 306 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 307 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 309 km
Duisburg ... 311 km
Münster ... 349 km
Bielefeld ... 354 km
Milan ... 378 km
Brussels ... 384 km
Antwerpen ... 406 km
Hannover ... 408 km
Turin ... 416 km
Leipzig ... 430 km