Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Oberkirch, GermanyOberkirchGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inOberkirch Germany

What day is it in Oberkirch right now?

Monday (August 15, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Oberkirch to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Oberkirch to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Oberkirch

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Oberkirch
Today, August 15, 2022

Sunrise Oberkirch

Sunrise

6:21 am

Local time
Sunset Oberkirch

Sunset

8:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Oberkirkh
  • awbrkyrsh
  • Оберкирх
  • Оберкірх
  • أوبركيرش
  • اوبرکیرش

Country

Oberkirch is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

20,375 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Oberkirch (Freiburg Region, Baden-Württemberg)

Strasbourg ... 28 km
Karlsruhe ... 59 km
Stuttgart ... 93 km
Mannheim ... 110 km
Zürich ... 134 km
Wiesbaden ... 172 km
Augsburg ... 227 km
Bonn ... 255 km
Nürnberg ... 261 km
Köln ... 280 km
Munich ... 284 km
Aachen ... 294 km
Wuppertal ... 309 km
Düsseldorf ... 314 km
Mönchengladbach ... 320 km
Bochum ... 332 km
Dortmund ... 332 km
Essen ... 333 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 335 km
Duisburg ... 336 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 337 km
Milan ... 349 km
Münster ... 380 km
Turin ... 383 km
Bielefeld ... 387 km
Brussels ... 393 km
Lyon ... 401 km
Antwerpen ... 418 km
Hannover ... 443 km