Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kippenheim, GermanyKippenheimGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inKippenheim Germany

What day is it in Kippenheim right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Kippenheim to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kippenheim

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Kippenheim
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Kippenheim

Sunrise

5:59 am

Local time
Sunset Kippenheim

Sunset

8:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kipenkhajm
  • Kippengajm
  • Kippenkhajm
  • ji peng hai mu
  • qypnhyym
  • Кипенхајм
  • Киппенхайм
  • Кіппенгайм
  • קיפנהיים
  • 基彭海姆

Country

Kippenheim is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

5,040 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kippenheim (Freiburg Region, Baden-Württemberg)

Strasbourg ... 33 km
Karlsruhe ... 92 km
Zürich ... 118 km
Stuttgart ... 121 km
Mannheim ... 141 km
Wiesbaden ... 200 km
Augsburg ... 247 km
Bonn ... 275 km
Nürnberg ... 290 km
Köln ... 299 km
Munich ... 301 km
Aachen ... 307 km
Milan ... 331 km
Wuppertal ... 331 km
Düsseldorf ... 333 km
Mönchengladbach ... 337 km
Essen ... 354 km
Bochum ... 354 km
Turin ... 355 km
Dortmund ... 356 km
Duisburg ... 356 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 357 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 358 km
Lyon ... 368 km
Brussels ... 396 km
Münster ... 404 km
Bielefeld ... 416 km
Antwerpen ... 423 km
Genoa ... 438 km