Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Eckbolsheim, FranceEckbolsheimFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inEckbolsheim France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Eckbolsheim to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Eckbolsheim

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Eckbolsheim
Today, June 18, 2019

Sunrise Eckbolsheim

Sunrise

5:26 am

Local time
Sunset Eckbolsheim

Sunset

9:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Eckelse
  • Ekbol'sajm
  • ai ke bo er sang
  • akblshaym
  • akbwlshym
  • Екбольсайм
  • إكبولشيم
  • اکبلسهایم
  • 埃克博尔桑

Country

Eckbolsheim is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

6,253 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Eckbolsheim (Département du Bas-Rhin, Alsace-Champagne-Ardenne-Lorraine)

Strasbourg ... 5 km
Karlsruhe ... 75 km
Mannheim ... 120 km
Stuttgart ... 122 km
Zürich ... 151 km
Wiesbaden ... 172 km
Bonn ... 242 km
Augsburg ... 258 km
Köln ... 266 km
Aachen ... 274 km
Nürnberg ... 288 km
Wuppertal ... 299 km
Düsseldorf ... 300 km
Mönchengladbach ... 304 km
München ... 315 km
Essen ... 321 km
Bochum ... 322 km
Duisburg ... 323 km
Dortmund ... 324 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 324 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 326 km
Milano ... 364 km
Brussels ... 366 km
Münster ... 373 km
Lyon ... 386 km
Bielefeld ... 386 km
Turin ... 387 km
Antwerpen ... 392 km
Paris ... 429 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries