Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wasselonne, FranceWasselonneFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inWasselonne France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Wasselonne to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Wasselonne

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Wasselonne
Today, June 26, 2019

Sunrise Wasselonne

Sunrise

5:29 am

Local time
Sunset Wasselonne

Sunset

9:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vasselonn
  • Wasselnheim
  • Wasselonne
  • Wassle
  • Wàssle
  • wa se long
  • wasylwn
  • Васселонн
  • واسيلون
  • 瓦瑟隆

Country

Wasselonne is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

5,844 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Wasselonne (Département du Bas-Rhin, Alsace-Champagne-Ardenne-Lorraine)

Strasbourg ... 25 km
Karlsruhe ... 87 km
Mannheim ... 126 km
Stuttgart ... 140 km
Zürich ... 166 km
Wiesbaden ... 172 km
Bonn ... 233 km
Köln ... 256 km
Aachen ... 260 km
Augsburg ... 278 km
Düsseldorf ... 290 km
Wuppertal ... 291 km
Mönchengladbach ... 292 km
Nürnberg ... 305 km
Essen ... 313 km
Duisburg ... 313 km
Bochum ... 314 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 316 km
Dortmund ... 317 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 317 km
München ... 335 km
Brussels ... 348 km
Münster ... 367 km
Antwerpen ... 375 km
Milano ... 376 km
Lyon ... 380 km
Bielefeld ... 384 km
Turin ... 393 km
Paris ... 409 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries