Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Vendenheim, FranceVendenheimFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inVendenheim France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Vendenheim to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Vendenheim

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Vendenheim
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise Vendenheim

Sunrise

5:25 am

Local time
Sunset Vendenheim

Sunset

9:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vangene
  • Vendenajm
  • Vendenheim
  • fyndynhym
  • wang de nan
  • wndnhym
  • Венденайм
  • فيندينهيم
  • وندنهیم
  • 旺德南

Country

Vendenheim is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

5,757 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Vendenheim (Département du Bas-Rhin, Alsace-Champagne-Ardenne-Lorraine)

Strasbourg ... 10 km
Karlsruhe ... 67 km
Mannheim ... 110 km
Stuttgart ... 119 km
Zürich ... 159 km
Wiesbaden ... 162 km
Bonn ... 233 km
Köln ... 257 km
Augsburg ... 258 km
Aachen ... 266 km
Nürnberg ... 283 km
Wuppertal ... 290 km
Düsseldorf ... 291 km
Mönchengladbach ... 295 km
Essen ... 312 km
Bochum ... 312 km
Duisburg ... 314 km
Dortmund ... 314 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 315 km
München ... 315 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 316 km
Brussels ... 361 km
Münster ... 363 km
Milano ... 372 km
Bielefeld ... 376 km
Antwerpen ... 386 km
Lyon ... 395 km
Turin ... 396 km
Paris ... 430 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries