Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Brumath, FranceBrumathFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inBrumath France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Brumath to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Brumath

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Brumath
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise Brumath

Sunrise

5:25 am

Local time
Sunset Brumath

Sunset

9:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Brjumat
  • Broeoemt
  • Brumat
  • Brumath
  • Bröömt
  • brwmath
  • bu lu ma
  • buryumato
  • Брумат
  • Брюмат
  • ברימאט
  • بروماث
  • ብሩማት
  • ブリュマト
  • 布吕马

Country

Brumath is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

9,459 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Brumath (Département du Bas-Rhin, Alsace-Champagne-Ardenne-Lorraine)

Strasbourg ... 17 km
Karlsruhe ... 64 km
Mannheim ... 105 km
Stuttgart ... 118 km
Wiesbaden ... 155 km
Zürich ... 165 km
Bonn ... 226 km
Köln ... 250 km
Augsburg ... 258 km
Aachen ... 261 km
Nürnberg ... 281 km
Wuppertal ... 283 km
Düsseldorf ... 285 km
Mönchengladbach ... 289 km
Essen ... 306 km
Bochum ... 306 km
Duisburg ... 307 km
Dortmund ... 307 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 308 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 310 km
München ... 316 km
Münster ... 356 km
Brussels ... 357 km
Bielefeld ... 370 km
Milano ... 379 km
Antwerpen ... 381 km
Lyon ... 401 km
Turin ... 403 km
Utrecht ... 424 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries