Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lingolsheim, FranceLingolsheimFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inLingolsheim France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Lingolsheim to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Lingolsheim

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Lingolsheim
Today, June 20, 2019

Sunrise Lingolsheim

Sunrise

5:26 am

Local time
Sunset Lingolsheim

Sunset

9:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lengol'sajm
  • Lingelse
  • Lingolsheim
  • Língelse
  • lan ge er sang
  • lynghwlshym
  • lynglshaym
  • rangorusaimu
  • Ленгольсайм
  • لينغولشيم
  • لینگلسهایم
  • ランゴルサイム
  • 兰戈尔桑

Country

Lingolsheim is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

17,284 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Lingolsheim (Département du Bas-Rhin, Alsace-Champagne-Ardenne-Lorraine)

Strasbourg ... 6 km
Karlsruhe ... 77 km
Mannheim ... 122 km
Stuttgart ... 123 km
Zürich ... 149 km
Wiesbaden ... 174 km
Bonn ... 245 km
Augsburg ... 259 km
Köln ... 268 km
Aachen ... 276 km
Nürnberg ... 289 km
Wuppertal ... 302 km
Düsseldorf ... 302 km
Mönchengladbach ... 306 km
München ... 315 km
Essen ... 324 km
Bochum ... 324 km
Duisburg ... 325 km
Dortmund ... 326 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 327 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 328 km
Milano ... 361 km
Brussels ... 368 km
Münster ... 375 km
Lyon ... 384 km
Turin ... 384 km
Bielefeld ... 389 km
Antwerpen ... 394 km
Paris ... 428 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries