Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kenzingen, GermanyKenzingenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inKenzingen Germany

What day is it in Kenzingen right now?

Tuesday (May 11, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Kenzingen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kenzingen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Kenzingen
Today, May 11, 2021

Sunrise Kenzingen

Sunrise

5:54 am

Local time
Sunset Kenzingen

Sunset

8:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kencingen
  • Kenzingen
  • ken qin gen
  • kntsynghn
  • kntsyngn
  • Кенцинген
  • Քենցինգեն
  • كنتسينغن
  • کنتسینگن
  • 肯钦根

Country

Kenzingen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

9,095 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kenzingen (Freiburg Region, Baden-Württemberg)

Strasbourg ... 43 km
Karlsruhe ... 103 km
Zürich ... 111 km
Stuttgart ... 130 km
Mannheim ... 153 km
Wiesbaden ... 212 km
Augsburg ... 252 km
Bonn ... 285 km
Nürnberg ... 299 km
Munich ... 305 km
Köln ... 309 km
Aachen ... 315 km
Milan ... 322 km
Wuppertal ... 341 km
Düsseldorf ... 343 km
Turin ... 344 km
Mönchengladbach ... 346 km
Lyon ... 357 km
Essen ... 364 km
Bochum ... 365 km
Duisburg ... 365 km
Dortmund ... 366 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 367 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 368 km
Brussels ... 401 km
Münster ... 415 km
Bielefeld ... 427 km
Genoa ... 428 km
Antwerpen ... 429 km