Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hausach, GermanyHausachGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inHausach Germany

What day is it in Hausach right now?

Monday (August 8, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Hausach to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Hausach to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hausach

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Hausach
Today, August 8, 2022

Sunrise Hausach

Sunrise

6:11 am

Local time
Sunset Hausach

Sunset

8:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gauzakh
  • Hausach
  • Khauzakh
  • hao sa
  • hawzakh
  • Гаузах
  • Хаузах
  • هاوزاخ
  • 豪萨

Country

Hausach is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

5,748 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hausach (Freiburg Region, Baden-Württemberg)

Strasbourg ... 48 km
Karlsruhe ... 82 km
Stuttgart ... 98 km
Zürich ... 106 km
Mannheim ... 135 km
Wiesbaden ... 198 km
Augsburg ... 219 km
Nürnberg ... 266 km
Munich ... 273 km
Bonn ... 284 km
Köln ... 308 km
Milan ... 321 km
Aachen ... 322 km
Wuppertal ... 338 km
Düsseldorf ... 342 km
Mönchengladbach ... 348 km
Turin ... 356 km
Dortmund ... 360 km
Bochum ... 360 km
Essen ... 362 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 363 km
Duisburg ... 365 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 365 km
Lyon ... 386 km
Münster ... 407 km
Bielefeld ... 414 km
Brussels ... 417 km
Genoa ... 432 km
Antwerpen ... 443 km