Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Achern, GermanyAchernGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inAchern Germany

What day is it in Achern right now?

Sunday (May 16, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Achern to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Achern

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Achern
Today, May 16, 2021

Sunrise Achern

Sunrise

5:44 am

Local time
Sunset Achern

Sunset

9:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Achara
  • Achern
  • Akhern
  • a he en
  • akhrn
  • Ахерн
  • آخرن
  • 阿赫恩

Country

Achern is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

24,478 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Achern (Freiburg Region, Baden-Württemberg)

Strasbourg ... 27 km
Karlsruhe ... 50 km
Stuttgart ... 90 km
Mannheim ... 100 km
Zürich ... 145 km
Wiesbaden ... 161 km
Augsburg ... 228 km
Bonn ... 245 km
Nürnberg ... 257 km
Köln ... 269 km
Aachen ... 285 km
Munich ... 286 km
Wuppertal ... 299 km
Düsseldorf ... 304 km
Mönchengladbach ... 310 km
Dortmund ... 321 km
Bochum ... 322 km
Essen ... 323 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 324 km
Duisburg ... 326 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 326 km
Milan ... 360 km
Münster ... 369 km
Bielefeld ... 377 km
Brussels ... 386 km
Turin ... 393 km
Lyon ... 410 km
Antwerpen ... 410 km
Hannover ... 433 km