Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Muggensturm, GermanyMuggensturmGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inMuggensturm Germany

What day is it in Muggensturm right now?

Thursday (May 6, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Muggensturm to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Muggensturm

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Muggensturm
Today, May 6, 2021

Sunrise Muggensturm

Sunrise

5:57 am

Local time
Sunset Muggensturm

Sunset

8:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mugenshturm
  • Muggenshturm
  • Muggensturm
  • mu gen si tu er mu
  • Муггенстурм
  • Муггенштурм
  • Мугенштурм
  • 穆根斯图尔姆

Country

Muggensturm is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

6,243 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Muggensturm (Karlsruhe Region, Baden-Württemberg)

Karlsruhe ... 19 km
Strasbourg ... 54 km
Mannheim ... 71 km
Stuttgart ... 73 km
Wiesbaden ... 134 km
Zürich ... 167 km
Augsburg ... 217 km
Bonn ... 227 km
Nürnberg ... 233 km
Köln ... 252 km
Aachen ... 275 km
Munich ... 276 km
Wuppertal ... 279 km
Düsseldorf ... 286 km
Mönchengladbach ... 295 km
Dortmund ... 299 km
Bochum ... 301 km
Essen ... 303 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 304 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 306 km
Duisburg ... 308 km
Münster ... 345 km
Bielefeld ... 349 km
Milan ... 382 km
Brussels ... 384 km
Hannover ... 403 km
Antwerpen ... 405 km
Turin ... 421 km
Leipzig ... 426 km