Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Rheinstetten, GermanyRheinstettenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inRheinstetten Germany

What day is it in Rheinstetten right now?

Sunday (May 16, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Rheinstetten to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Rheinstetten

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Rheinstetten
Today, May 16, 2021

Sunrise Rheinstetten

Sunrise

5:42 am

Local time
Sunset Rheinstetten

Sunset

9:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Rajnashteten
  • Rajnshtetten
  • Raynstetten
  • Raynştetten
  • lai yin si te teng
  • raynshtytn
  • Райнштеттен
  • Рајнаштетен
  • راينشتيتن
  • راین‌اشتتن
  • 赖因斯特滕

Country

Rheinstetten is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

20,378 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Rheinstetten (Karlsruhe Region, Baden-Württemberg)

Karlsruhe ... 9 km
Mannheim ... 59 km
Strasbourg ... 62 km
Stuttgart ... 73 km
Wiesbaden ... 123 km
Zürich ... 178 km
Bonn ... 218 km
Augsburg ... 218 km
Nürnberg ... 228 km
Köln ... 242 km
Aachen ... 267 km
Wuppertal ... 269 km
Düsseldorf ... 277 km
Munich ... 277 km
Mönchengladbach ... 286 km
Dortmund ... 289 km
Bochum ... 290 km
Essen ... 293 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 293 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 296 km
Duisburg ... 298 km
Münster ... 334 km
Bielefeld ... 338 km
Brussels ... 379 km
Hannover ... 392 km
Milan ... 392 km
Antwerpen ... 399 km
Leipzig ... 417 km
Utrecht ... 428 km