Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bad Bergzabern, GermanyBad BergzabernGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inBad Bergzabern Germany

What day is it in Bad Bergzabern right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Bad Bergzabern to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bad Bergzabern

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Bad Bergzabern
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Bad Bergzabern

Sunrise

5:56 am

Local time
Sunset Bad Bergzabern

Sunset

8:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bad Bergcabern
  • Bad Bergzaben
  • Bad Bergzabern
  • Bad-Bergcabern
  • Bergzabern
  • Tabernae Montanus
  • ba te bei ge cha bo en
  • bad byrghtsabrn
  • Бад Бергцаберн
  • Бад-Бергцаберн
  • باد برگ‌زابرن
  • باد بيرغتسابرن
  • バート・ベルクツァバン
  • 巴特贝格察伯恩

Country

Bad Bergzabern is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

7,641 People

Elevation above sea level

170m

Major cities in the vicinity of Bad Bergzabern (Rheinland-Pfalz)

Karlsruhe ... 34 km
Mannheim ... 57 km
Strasbourg ... 61 km
Stuttgart ... 101 km
Wiesbaden ... 110 km
Bonn ... 194 km
Zürich ... 196 km
Köln ... 219 km
Aachen ... 240 km
Augsburg ... 246 km
Wuppertal ... 247 km
Nürnberg ... 250 km
Düsseldorf ... 253 km
Mönchengladbach ... 261 km
Dortmund ... 269 km
Bochum ... 270 km
Essen ... 271 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 273 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 275 km
Duisburg ... 275 km
Munich ... 306 km
Münster ... 317 km
Bielefeld ... 326 km
Brussels ... 350 km
Antwerpen ... 371 km
Hannover ... 386 km
Utrecht ... 402 km
Milan ... 412 km
Rotterdam ... 420 km