Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Waldfischbach-Burgalben, GermanyWaldfischbach-BurgalbenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inWaldfischbach-Burgalben Germany

What day is it in Waldfischbach-Burgalben right now?

Monday (August 8, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Waldfischbach-Burgalben to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Waldfischbach-Burgalben to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Waldfischbach-Burgalben

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Waldfischbach-Burgalben
Today, August 8, 2022

Sunrise Waldfischbach-Burgalben

Sunrise

6:11 am

Local time
Sunset Waldfischbach-Burgalben

Sunset

8:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Val'dfishbakh-Burgal'ben
  • Valdfishbakh-Burgalben
  • Waldfischbach-Bojalwe
  • Waldfischbach-Burgalben
  • vu~arutofisshubahha=burugaruben
  • wa er de fei xi ba he-bu jia er ben
  • Валдфишбах-Бургалбен
  • Вальдфишбах-Бургальбен
  • ヴァルトフィッシュバッハ=ブルガルベン
  • 瓦尔德费希巴赫-布加尔本

Country

Waldfischbach-Burgalben is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

5,111 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Waldfischbach-Burgalben (Rheinland-Pfalz)

Karlsruhe ... 67 km
Mannheim ... 68 km
Strasbourg ... 78 km
Wiesbaden ... 100 km
Stuttgart ... 133 km
Bonn ... 167 km
Köln ... 191 km
Aachen ... 208 km
Wuppertal ... 221 km
Zürich ... 223 km
Düsseldorf ... 225 km
Mönchengladbach ... 232 km
Bochum ... 245 km
Essen ... 245 km
Dortmund ... 247 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 248 km
Duisburg ... 248 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 249 km
Nürnberg ... 274 km
Augsburg ... 278 km
Münster ... 295 km
Bielefeld ... 311 km
Brussels ... 317 km
Munich ... 338 km
Antwerpen ... 338 km
Utrecht ... 370 km
Hannover ... 378 km
Rotterdam ... 387 km
Amsterdam ... 407 km