Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kaiserslautern, GermanyKaiserslauternGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inKaiserslautern Germany

What day is it in Kaiserslautern right now?

Tuesday (May 11, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Kaiserslautern to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kaiserslautern

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Kaiserslautern
Today, May 11, 2021

Sunrise Kaiserslautern

Sunrise

5:50 am

Local time
Sunset Kaiserslautern

Sunset

9:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • K-Town
  • KLT
  • Kaiserlautern
  • Kaiserslantern
  • Kaiserslautern
  • Kaizerslauternas
  • Kajzerslautern
  • Lutra
  • kai sa si lao teng
  • kaijeoseullauteleun
  • kaizasurauterun
  • ki se xrs lea theirn
  • Кайзерслаутерн
  • Кајзерслаутерн
  • קייזרסלאוטרן
  • کائزرسلائوٹرن
  • ไกเซอร์สเลาเทิร์น
  • カイザースラウテルン
  • 凯撒斯劳滕
  • 카이저슬라우테른

Country

Kaiserslautern is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

98,732 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kaiserslautern (Rheinland-Pfalz)

Mannheim ... 56 km
Karlsruhe ... 70 km
Wiesbaden ... 81 km
Strasbourg ... 95 km
Stuttgart ... 134 km
Bonn ... 153 km
Köln ... 177 km
Aachen ... 200 km
Wuppertal ... 206 km
Düsseldorf ... 212 km
Mönchengladbach ... 220 km
Bochum ... 229 km
Dortmund ... 230 km
Essen ... 230 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 232 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 234 km
Duisburg ... 234 km
Zürich ... 237 km
Nürnberg ... 265 km
Augsburg ... 277 km
Münster ... 278 km
Bielefeld ... 292 km
Brussels ... 315 km
Antwerpen ... 334 km
Munich ... 337 km
Hannover ... 359 km
Utrecht ... 361 km
Rotterdam ... 380 km
Amsterdam ... 397 km