Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pirmasens, GermanyPirmasensGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inPirmasens Germany

What day is it in Pirmasens right now?

Wednesday (August 10, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Pirmasens to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Pirmasens to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Pirmasens

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Pirmasens
Today, August 10, 2022

Sunrise Pirmasens

Sunrise

6:14 am

Local time
Sunset Pirmasens

Sunset

8:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Baermesens
  • Bärmesens
  • Pirmasens
  • Pirmazens
  • Pirminisensna
  • ZPI
  • pi er ma sen si
  • pileumajenseu
  • pirumazensu
  • pyrmaznz
  • Пирмазенс
  • پیرمازنز
  • ピルマゼンス
  • 皮尔马森斯
  • 피르마젠스

Country

Pirmasens is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

43,582 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pirmasens (Rheinland-Pfalz)

Karlsruhe ... 68 km
Strasbourg ... 69 km
Mannheim ... 76 km
Wiesbaden ... 110 km
Stuttgart ... 134 km
Bonn ... 174 km
Köln ... 198 km
Aachen ... 212 km
Zürich ... 216 km
Wuppertal ... 229 km
Düsseldorf ... 232 km
Mönchengladbach ... 238 km
Essen ... 253 km
Bochum ... 253 km
Duisburg ... 255 km
Dortmund ... 255 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 256 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 257 km
Augsburg ... 279 km
Nürnberg ... 280 km
Münster ... 304 km
Brussels ... 318 km
Bielefeld ... 321 km
Munich ... 339 km
Antwerpen ... 340 km
Utrecht ... 375 km
Hannover ... 388 km
Rotterdam ... 391 km
Amsterdam ... 412 km