Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bruchmühlbach-Miesau, GermanyBruchmühlbach-MiesauGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inBruchmühlbach-Miesau Germany

What day is it in Bruchmühlbach-Miesau right now?

Wednesday (May 12, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Bruchmühlbach-Miesau to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bruchmühlbach-Miesau

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Bruchmühlbach-Miesau
Today, May 12, 2021

Sunrise Bruchmühlbach-Miesau

Sunrise

5:50 am

Local time
Sunset Bruchmühlbach-Miesau

Sunset

9:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bruchmuehlbach-Miesau
  • Bruchmühlbach-Miesau
  • Brukhmjul'bakh-Mizau
  • Brumilbakh-Mizau
  • bu lu mi he er ba-mi shao
  • buruffumyurubahha=mizau
  • Брумилбах-Мизау
  • Брухмюльбах-Мизау
  • ブルッフミュールバッハ=ミーザウ
  • 布鲁米赫尔巴-米绍

Country

Bruchmühlbach-Miesau is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

7,800 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bruchmühlbach-Miesau (Rheinland-Pfalz)

Mannheim ... 84 km
Karlsruhe ... 88 km
Strasbourg ... 92 km
Wiesbaden ... 101 km
Bonn ... 152 km
Stuttgart ... 155 km
Köln ... 175 km
Aachen ... 188 km
Wuppertal ... 208 km
Düsseldorf ... 209 km
Mönchengladbach ... 214 km
Essen ... 231 km
Bochum ... 232 km
Duisburg ... 232 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 234 km
Dortmund ... 235 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 235 km
Zürich ... 240 km
Münster ... 285 km
Nürnberg ... 292 km
Brussels ... 295 km
Augsburg ... 299 km
Bielefeld ... 305 km
Antwerpen ... 316 km
Utrecht ... 351 km
Munich ... 359 km
Rotterdam ... 366 km
Hannover ... 377 km
Amsterdam ... 387 km