Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Kusel, GermanyKuselGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inKusel Germany

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Kusel to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kusel

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Kusel: Today, April 23, 2019

Sunrise Kusel

Sunrise

6:22 am

Local time
Sunset Kusel

Sunset

8:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cosla
  • Kuesel
  • Kusel
  • Kuzel
  • Kuzel'
  • Küsel
  • ku sai er
  • kuzeru
  • kwzl
  • Кузел
  • Кузель
  • كوزل
  • کوزل
  • クーゼル
  • 库塞尔

Country

Kusel is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

5,134 People

Cities around Kusel (Rheinland-Pfalz)

Mannheim ... 87 km
Wiesbaden ... 91 km
Karlsruhe ... 99 km
Strasbourg ... 109 km
Bonn ... 134 km
Köln ... 158 km
Stuttgart ... 165 km
Aachen ... 173 km
Wuppertal ... 192 km
Düsseldorf ... 192 km
Mönchengladbach ... 197 km
Essen ... 214 km
Bochum ... 215 km
Duisburg ... 215 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 217 km
Dortmund ... 218 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 218 km
Zürich ... 256 km
Münster ... 268 km
Brussels ... 284 km
Bielefeld ... 289 km
Nürnberg ... 294 km
Antwerpen ... 304 km
Augsburg ... 308 km
Utrecht ... 335 km
Rotterdam ... 352 km
Hannover ... 364 km
München ... 368 km
Amsterdam ... 372 km