Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Otterberg, GermanyOtterbergGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inOtterberg Germany

What day is it in Otterberg right now?

Tuesday (May 11, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Otterberg to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Otterberg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Otterberg
Today, May 11, 2021

Sunrise Otterberg

Sunrise

5:49 am

Local time
Sunset Otterberg

Sunset

9:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Oterberg
  • Otterberg
  • ao te bei ge
  • atrbwrg
  • awtrbrgh
  • ottaberuku
  • Отерберг
  • Оттерберг
  • أوتربرغ
  • اتربورگ
  • オッターベルク
  • 奥特贝格

Country

Otterberg is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

5,215 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Otterberg (Rheinland-Pfalz)

Mannheim ... 56 km
Karlsruhe ... 75 km
Wiesbaden ... 75 km
Strasbourg ... 102 km
Stuttgart ... 138 km
Bonn ... 146 km
Köln ... 171 km
Aachen ... 195 km
Wuppertal ... 200 km
Düsseldorf ... 206 km
Mönchengladbach ... 214 km
Bochum ... 223 km
Dortmund ... 223 km
Essen ... 224 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 225 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 227 km
Duisburg ... 227 km
Zürich ... 244 km
Nürnberg ... 265 km
Münster ... 271 km
Augsburg ... 280 km
Bielefeld ... 285 km
Brussels ... 312 km
Antwerpen ... 330 km
Munich ... 340 km
Hannover ... 353 km
Utrecht ... 355 km
Rotterdam ... 375 km
Amsterdam ... 391 km