Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Worms, GermanyWormsGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inWorms Germany

What day is it in Worms right now?

Sunday (May 9, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Worms to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Worms

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Worms
Today, May 9, 2021

Sunrise Worms

Sunrise

5:50 am

Local time
Sunset Worms

Sunset

8:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Borbetomagus
  • Vormatia
  • Vorms
  • Vormsa
  • Vormsas
  • Woms
  • Wormacja
  • Wormatia
  • Worms
  • ZQV
  • boleumseu
  • fwrms
  • vu~orumusu
  • wo er mu si
  • wrmz alman
  • wwrms
  • Βορμς
  • Вормс
  • ווארמז
  • וורמס
  • فورمس
  • ورمز، آلمان
  • ቩርምዝ
  • ヴォルムス
  • 沃尔姆斯
  • 보름스

Country

Worms is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

81,099 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Worms (Rheinland-Pfalz)

Mannheim ... 19 km
Wiesbaden ... 51 km
Karlsruhe ... 69 km
Stuttgart ... 115 km
Strasbourg ... 126 km
Bonn ... 158 km
Köln ... 183 km
Wuppertal ... 204 km
Düsseldorf ... 216 km
Nürnberg ... 219 km
Dortmund ... 220 km
Aachen ... 222 km
Bochum ... 223 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 227 km
Essen ... 228 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 230 km
Mönchengladbach ... 230 km
Duisburg ... 236 km
Augsburg ... 247 km
Zürich ... 250 km
Münster ... 263 km
Bielefeld ... 265 km
Munich ... 306 km
Hannover ... 321 km
Brussels ... 348 km
Antwerpen ... 362 km
Leipzig ... 372 km
Utrecht ... 375 km
Bremen ... 381 km