Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Seeheim-Jugenheim, GermanySeeheim-JugenheimGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inSeeheim-Jugenheim Germany

What day is it in Seeheim-Jugenheim right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Seeheim-Jugenheim to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Seeheim-Jugenheim

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Seeheim-Jugenheim
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Seeheim-Jugenheim

Sunrise

5:51 am

Local time
Sunset Seeheim-Jugenheim

Sunset

8:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Zeegajm-Jugengajm
  • Zekhajm-Jugenkhajm
  • sai hai mu-you gen hai mu
  • syhym - ywjynhaym
  • zehaimu=yugenhaimu
  • Зеегайм-Югенгайм
  • Зехайм-Югенхайм
  • Зехајм-Југенхајм
  • سيهيم - يوجينهايم
  • ゼーハイム=ユーゲンハイム
  • 塞海姆-尤根海姆

Country

Seeheim-Jugenheim is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

16,395 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Seeheim-Jugenheim (Regierungsbezirk Darmstadt, Hesse)

Mannheim ... 34 km
Wiesbaden ... 48 km
Karlsruhe ... 86 km
Stuttgart ... 116 km
Strasbourg ... 149 km
Bonn ... 164 km
Köln ... 188 km
Nürnberg ... 198 km
Wuppertal ... 204 km
Dortmund ... 215 km
Düsseldorf ... 220 km
Bochum ... 222 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 225 km
Essen ... 228 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 229 km
Aachen ... 234 km
Mönchengladbach ... 236 km
Augsburg ... 237 km
Duisburg ... 238 km
Bielefeld ... 250 km
Münster ... 256 km
Zürich ... 264 km
Munich ... 295 km
Hannover ... 300 km
Leipzig ... 345 km
Brussels ... 365 km
Bremen ... 365 km
Antwerpen ... 376 km
Utrecht ... 382 km