Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Gernsheim, GermanyGernsheimGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inGernsheim Germany

What day is it in Gernsheim right now?

Monday (May 10, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Gernsheim to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Gernsheim

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Gernsheim
Today, May 10, 2021

Sunrise Gernsheim

Sunrise

5:47 am

Local time
Sunset Gernsheim

Sunset

8:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gernsgajm
  • Gernsheim
  • Gernskhajm
  • gai en si hai mu
  • gerunsuhaimu
  • ghyrnshaym
  • grnzhaym
  • Гернсгайм
  • Гернсхайм
  • Гернсхајм
  • غيرنسهايم
  • گرنزهایم
  • ゲルンスハイム
  • 盖恩斯海姆

Country

Gernsheim is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

9,377 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Gernsheim (Regierungsbezirk Darmstadt, Hesse)

Mannheim ... 30 km
Wiesbaden ... 41 km
Karlsruhe ... 83 km
Stuttgart ... 121 km
Strasbourg ... 142 km
Bonn ... 156 km
Köln ... 179 km
Wuppertal ... 198 km
Nürnberg ... 210 km
Dortmund ... 211 km
Düsseldorf ... 212 km
Bochum ... 216 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 220 km
Essen ... 222 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 223 km
Aachen ... 223 km
Mönchengladbach ... 228 km
Duisburg ... 231 km
Augsburg ... 246 km
Bielefeld ... 251 km
Münster ... 253 km
Zürich ... 263 km
Munich ... 305 km
Hannover ... 305 km
Brussels ... 353 km
Leipzig ... 357 km
Antwerpen ... 365 km
Bremen ... 367 km
Utrecht ... 373 km