Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Laudenbach, GermanyLaudenbachGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inLaudenbach Germany

What day is it in Laudenbach right now?

Monday (May 10, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Laudenbach to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Laudenbach

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Laudenbach
Today, May 10, 2021

Sunrise Laudenbach

Sunrise

5:47 am

Local time
Sunset Laudenbach

Sunset

8:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Laudenbakh
  • raudenbahha
  • Лауденбах
  • ラウデンバッハ

Country

Laudenbach is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

6,141 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Laudenbach (Karlsruhe Region, Baden-Württemberg)

Mannheim ... 21 km
Wiesbaden ... 61 km
Karlsruhe ... 70 km
Stuttgart ... 101 km
Strasbourg ... 135 km
Bonn ... 176 km
Nürnberg ... 195 km
Köln ... 200 km
Wuppertal ... 218 km
Augsburg ... 226 km
Dortmund ... 230 km
Düsseldorf ... 233 km
Bochum ... 236 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 240 km
Essen ... 242 km
Aachen ... 243 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 243 km
Zürich ... 248 km
Mönchengladbach ... 248 km
Duisburg ... 251 km
Bielefeld ... 267 km
Münster ... 272 km
Munich ... 285 km
Hannover ... 316 km
Leipzig ... 353 km
Brussels ... 371 km
Bremen ... 382 km
Antwerpen ... 384 km
Utrecht ... 393 km