Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ludwigshafen am Rhein, GermanyLudwigshafen am RheinGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inLudwigshafen am Rhein Germany

What day is it in Ludwigshafen am Rhein right now?

Wednesday (May 12, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Ludwigshafen am Rhein to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ludwigshafen am Rhein

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Ludwigshafen am Rhein
Today, May 12, 2021

Sunrise Ludwigshafen am Rhein

Sunrise

5:45 am

Local time
Sunset Ludwigshafen am Rhein

Sunset

8:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Liudvigshafenas prie Reino
  • Ljudvigsgafen-na-Rejni
  • Ljudvigskhafen-na-Rejne
  • Lountvichschafen
  • Ludovici Portus Rhenanus
  • Ludvigskhafen
  • Ludvigskhafen na Rajni
  • Ludwichshafe
  • Ludwigshafen
  • Ludwigshafen am Rhein
  • Ludwigshafen sul Reno
  • Luedviqshafen
  • Lüdviqshafen
  • lu de wei xi gang
  • ludaviksahaphena
  • luteubihiseuhapen
  • lwdfyghshafn
  • lwdwygshafn
  • rainis ludvigshapeni
  • rutovu~ihhisuhafen
  • rutovu~ihisuhafen
  • Λουντβιχσχάφεν
  • Лудвигсхафен
  • Лудвигсхафен на Рајни
  • Людвигсхафен-на-Рейне
  • Людвіґсгафен-на-Рейні
  • לודוויגסהאפן
  • لودفيغسهافن
  • لودویگسهافن
  • لڈوگشافن
  • लुडविक्सहाफेन
  • რაინის ლუდვიგსჰაფენი
  • ルートヴィッヒスハーフェン
  • ルートヴィヒスハーフェン
  • 路德维希港
  • 루트비히스하펜

Country

Ludwigshafen am Rhein is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

163,196 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ludwigshafen am Rhein (Rheinland-Pfalz)

Mannheim ... 2 km
Karlsruhe ... 53 km
Wiesbaden ... 69 km
Stuttgart ... 97 km
Strasbourg ... 114 km
Bonn ... 176 km
Köln ... 200 km
Nürnberg ... 211 km
Wuppertal ... 222 km
Augsburg ... 232 km
Zürich ... 233 km
Düsseldorf ... 234 km
Aachen ... 237 km
Dortmund ... 238 km
Bochum ... 242 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 245 km
Essen ... 246 km
Mönchengladbach ... 247 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 248 km
Duisburg ... 254 km
Münster ... 281 km
Bielefeld ... 281 km
Munich ... 291 km
Hannover ... 335 km
Brussels ... 361 km
Leipzig ... 375 km
Antwerpen ... 377 km
Utrecht ... 392 km
Bremen ... 397 km