Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Haßloch, GermanyHaßlochGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inHaßloch Germany

What day is it in Haßloch right now?

Wednesday (May 12, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Haßloch to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Haßloch

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Haßloch
Today, May 12, 2021

Sunrise Haßloch

Sunrise

5:46 am

Local time
Sunset Haßloch

Sunset

8:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hafsloch
  • Hassloch
  • Haßloch
  • Khaslokh
  • hasurohho
  • Хаслох
  • ハースロッホ

Country

Haßloch is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

20,779 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Haßloch (Rheinland-Pfalz)

Mannheim ... 22 km
Karlsruhe ... 41 km
Wiesbaden ... 80 km
Strasbourg ... 95 km
Stuttgart ... 98 km
Bonn ... 178 km
Köln ... 202 km
Zürich ... 221 km
Nürnberg ... 226 km
Wuppertal ... 227 km
Aachen ... 234 km
Düsseldorf ... 237 km
Augsburg ... 238 km
Dortmund ... 246 km
Bochum ... 248 km
Mönchengladbach ... 248 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 251 km
Essen ... 251 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 254 km
Duisburg ... 258 km
Münster ... 291 km
Bielefeld ... 295 km
Munich ... 298 km
Hannover ... 352 km
Brussels ... 353 km
Antwerpen ... 371 km
Utrecht ... 392 km
Leipzig ... 395 km
Bremen ... 411 km