Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Maxdorf, GermanyMaxdorfGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inMaxdorf Germany

What day is it in Maxdorf right now?

Tuesday (May 11, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Maxdorf to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Maxdorf

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Maxdorf
Today, May 11, 2021

Sunrise Maxdorf

Sunrise

5:47 am

Local time
Sunset Maxdorf

Sunset

8:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Maksdorf
  • ma ke si duo fu
  • makkusudorufu
  • Максдорф
  • マックスドルフ
  • 马克斯多夫

Country

Maxdorf is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

6,882 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Maxdorf (Rheinland-Pfalz)

Mannheim ... 15 km
Karlsruhe ... 54 km
Wiesbaden ... 66 km
Stuttgart ... 106 km
Strasbourg ... 109 km
Bonn ... 168 km
Köln ... 192 km
Wuppertal ... 215 km
Nürnberg ... 223 km
Düsseldorf ... 226 km
Aachen ... 227 km
Dortmund ... 233 km
Zürich ... 235 km
Bochum ... 236 km
Mönchengladbach ... 239 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 239 km
Essen ... 240 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 242 km
Augsburg ... 243 km
Duisburg ... 247 km
Münster ... 278 km
Bielefeld ... 281 km
Munich ... 302 km
Hannover ... 338 km
Brussels ... 350 km
Antwerpen ... 366 km
Utrecht ... 383 km
Leipzig ... 385 km
Bremen ... 397 km