Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mutterstadt, GermanyMutterstadtGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inMutterstadt Germany

What day is it in Mutterstadt right now?

Thursday (May 6, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Mutterstadt to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Mutterstadt

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Mutterstadt
Today, May 6, 2021

Sunrise Mutterstadt

Sunrise

5:55 am

Local time
Sunset Mutterstadt

Sunset

8:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mutershtat
  • Muttershtadt
  • Mutterstadt
  • mu te er si ta te
  • Мутерштат
  • Муттерштадт
  • 穆特尔斯塔特

Country

Mutterstadt is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

12,383 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mutterstadt (Rheinland-Pfalz)

Mannheim ... 11 km
Karlsruhe ... 48 km
Wiesbaden ... 72 km
Stuttgart ... 98 km
Strasbourg ... 107 km
Bonn ... 175 km
Köln ... 199 km
Nürnberg ... 218 km
Wuppertal ... 222 km
Zürich ... 229 km
Düsseldorf ... 234 km
Aachen ... 234 km
Augsburg ... 235 km
Dortmund ... 239 km
Bochum ... 243 km
Mönchengladbach ... 246 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 246 km
Essen ... 247 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 249 km
Duisburg ... 254 km
Münster ... 284 km
Bielefeld ... 286 km
Munich ... 295 km
Hannover ... 341 km
Brussels ... 357 km
Antwerpen ... 373 km
Leipzig ... 384 km
Utrecht ... 390 km
Bremen ... 402 km