Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Dudenhofen, GermanyDudenhofenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inDudenhofen Germany

What day is it in Dudenhofen right now?

Sunday (May 9, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Dudenhofen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Dudenhofen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Dudenhofen
Today, May 9, 2021

Sunrise Dudenhofen

Sunrise

5:50 am

Local time
Sunset Dudenhofen

Sunset

8:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dudenkhofen
  • do~udenhofen
  • du deng huo fen
  • Дуденхофен
  • ドゥーデンホーフェン
  • 杜登霍芬

Country

Dudenhofen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

5,709 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Dudenhofen (Rheinland-Pfalz)

Mannheim ... 20 km
Karlsruhe ... 35 km
Wiesbaden ... 85 km
Stuttgart ... 87 km
Strasbourg ... 96 km
Bonn ... 187 km
Köln ... 212 km
Zürich ... 216 km
Nürnberg ... 216 km
Augsburg ... 227 km
Wuppertal ... 236 km
Aachen ... 245 km
Düsseldorf ... 246 km
Dortmund ... 253 km
Bochum ... 256 km
Mönchengladbach ... 258 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 260 km
Essen ... 260 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 262 km
Duisburg ... 267 km
Munich ... 287 km
Münster ... 298 km
Bielefeld ... 299 km
Hannover ... 353 km
Brussels ... 365 km
Antwerpen ... 382 km
Leipzig ... 389 km
Utrecht ... 402 km
Bremen ... 415 km